Ted Baker Vipa Embroidered T-Shirt, Grey Marl

Product code: 16838116

Bring some tropical wildlife to your wardrobe with this Vipa t-shirt from Ted Baker.

This pure cotton top is adorned with a toucan pattern and is cut to a regular fit, offering both soft comfort and quirky style.

Pair it with chinos or shorts for a fun, off-duty look.

Brand
Ted Baker
Care instructions
Do not dry clean
Fit
Regular
Main Fabric
Cotton
Material
100% cotton
Neckline
Crew
Pattern
Animal
Sleeve
Short Sleeve
Washing Instructions
Machine washable at 30°C

Beginning as a men’s label in Glasgow in 1987, Ted Baker quickly gained a reputation for providing unique, contemporary men’s shirting, paying attention to the smallest details, offering the highest quality products, and always with a quirky sense of humour. The first store even offered a free laundry service for every shirt sold.

Today Ted Baker is an International brand, offering everything from Footwear ranges to Fragrances, Womenswear and Eyewear. The focus is always on quality, on unique detail both underpinned by a very distinctive, fun personality. Choosing not to have advertising of any sort, Ted Baker rely solely on word of mouth and inventive marketing ideas to drive their success, remaining one of the only brands to be built into an international designer label without an advertising campaign.



Size guide: 
Ted Baker Size1234567
UK Dual SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
UK Size34363840424344.5
Chest - CM8691.596.5101.5106.5111.5117
Chest - Inches34363840424446
Collar/Neck Size - CM37383941424344.5
Collar/Neck Size - Inches14.51515.51616.51717.5
Waist - CM71768186.591.596.5101.5
Waist - Inches28303234363840
Inside Leg Short Length - CM76767676767676
Inside Leg Short Length - Inches30303030303030
Inside Leg Regular Length - CM81818181818181
Inside Leg Regular Length - Inches32323232323232
Inside Leg Long Length - CM86868686868686
Inside Leg Long Length - Inches34343434343434


The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.
 
Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.




Men - Ted Baker Vipa Embroidered T-Shirt Grey Marl Crew Short Sleeve Animal Pattern 100% cotton 16838116

  • Product Code: 16838116
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £63.94
  • £27.32


Available Options


Related Products

BOSS Teecher Logo T-Shirt Dark Orange Crew Short Sleeve Logo Pattern 100% cotton 25733247

BOSS Teecher Logo T-Shirt Dark Orange Crew Short Sleeve Logo Pattern 100% cotton 25733247

BOSS Teecher Logo T-Shirt, Dark OrangeProduct code: 25733247 ..

£25.01 £72.91

Ted Baker Wabadoo Stripe Cotton T-Shirt Lime Crew Short Sleeve Stripe Pattern 100% cotton 16837124

Ted Baker Wabadoo Stripe Cotton T-Shirt Lime Crew Short Sleeve Stripe Pattern 100% cotton 16837124

Ted Baker Wabadoo Stripe Cotton T-Shirt, LimeProduct code: 16837124 ..

£25.34 £74.87

BOSS Twell Print T-Shirt Medium Yellow Crew Short Sleeve Print Pattern 100% cotton 25734812

BOSS Twell Print T-Shirt Medium Yellow Crew Short Sleeve Print Pattern 100% cotton 25734812

BOSS Twell Print T-Shirt, Medium YellowProduct code: 25734812 ..

£30.58 £54.83

GANT Short Sleeve Logo T-Shirt Grey Crew Short Sleeve Logo Pattern 100% cotton 17033902

GANT Short Sleeve Logo T-Shirt Grey Crew Short Sleeve Logo Pattern 100% cotton 17033902

GANT Short Sleeve Logo T-Shirt, GreyProduct code: 17033902 ..

£26.99 £68.96

Ted Baker Walruss Tropical T-Shirt Light Blue Crew Short Sleeve Food Pattern 100% cotton 16836110

Ted Baker Walruss Tropical T-Shirt Light Blue Crew Short Sleeve Food Pattern 100% cotton 16836110

Ted Baker Walruss Tropical T-Shirt, Light BlueProduct code: 16836110 ..

£26.57 £67.97

Numph Daru Top Pristine Crew ¾ Sleeve Textured Pattern 92% viscose 5% polyester 3% metallic 27736001

Numph Daru Top Pristine Crew ¾ Sleeve Textured Pattern 92% viscose 5% polyester 3% metallic 27736001

Numph Daru Top, PristineProduct code: 27736001 ..

£30.37 £53.98

Powered By www.gogoyoga.co.uk©2019